Chujiaomacun, China Page

Other names: 处角玛村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6557 Longitude 92.3108 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 39' 21N Long (DMS) 92° 18' 39E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chujiaomacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujiaomacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujiaomacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaju Ertangcun (3.3 nm)
Yanglongcun (3.5 nm)
Sijicun (6.3 nm)
Dasongcun (8.1 nm)
Gaiduocun (10.1 nm)
Sanangcun (11.7 nm)
Jianduo (11.2 nm)
Zengduocun (12.6 nm)
Dongboduo (2.7 nm)
Angcangcun (6.7 nm)
Qiumiduo (6.9 nm)
Jilongcun (10.0 nm)
Nachacun (4.3 nm)
Meiba Ercun (4.8 nm)
Lang'akucun (8.5 nm)
Gadangcun (9.9 nm)
Ga'erdangcun (5.8 nm)
Nimalongcun (6.9 nm)
Chaqing (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 65 nm W 261
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 109 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Ü-Tsang
16.4 nm SE Bagar, Lhari County
16.7 nm E Ngükang
19.6 nm SW Sêbrong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:27 2016