Cuobaikacun, China Page

Other names: 措白咔村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4695 Longitude 94.3354 Altitude (feet) 13471
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 10N Long (DMS) 94° 20' 7E Altitude (meters) 4105
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 592

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cuobaikacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuobaikacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuobaikacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimucun (1.0 nm)
Pangzaka (1.6 nm)
Xingla (1.5 nm)
Zongxiong (2.4 nm)
Eheka (1.6 nm)
Enaga (1.8 nm)
Daweiwang (3.0 nm)
Dishukacun (1.9 nm)
Jiangdacun (1.9 nm)
Langgeka (2.2 nm)
Shadongka (2.5 nm)
Quluku (2.7 nm)
Pa'erzhong (2.8 nm)
Gangqingka (3.1 nm)
Rongji (1.4 nm)
Mojika (1.4 nm)
Qiarongniza (2.3 nm)
Geyigongcai (2.5 nm)
Jiangpuka (3.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Jamda
4.0 nm NW Ganda, Tibet
12.0 nm N Jungba
15.2 nm E Rongbo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:01 2016