Cuogangcun, China Page

Other names: 措岗村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9922 Longitude 91.7632 Altitude (feet) 15360
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 91° 45' 48E Altitude (meters) 4681
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cuogangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuogangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuogangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nasaiqiong (1.7 nm)
Nasai (3.2 nm)
Cuorelongcun (3.2 nm)
Lupoburang (3.2 nm)
Danzhengku (3.2 nm)
Zhilong'oumacun (3.8 nm)
Nasaigongwa (4.3 nm)
Dianzekoucun (5.8 nm)
Saibaojiao (2.0 nm)
Letunmucun (4.9 nm)
Songguocun (6.1 nm)
Meizhaidicun (1.8 nm)
Zhuogucun (3.4 nm)
Jiesongcun (5.4 nm)
Nalong'ema (5.8 nm)
Meilongnanda (5.8 nm)
Badong (5.8 nm)
Zhuogugongba (6.3 nm)
Mukulongba (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 97 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Cuonahu railway station
11.9 nm W List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
12.1 nm E Zamar
16.4 nm N Amdo Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:58 2016