Dunrancun, China Page

Other names: 顿然村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7303 Longitude 97.3822 Altitude (feet) 8736
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 49N Long (DMS) 97° 22' 56E Altitude (meters) 2662
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dunrancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunrancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunrancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiduo (0.9 nm)
Laba (1.6 nm)
Jueducun (3.1 nm)
Jiaona (3.3 nm)
Yada (4.7 nm)
Zhagongcun (4.0 nm)
Lajiongcun (5.7 nm)
Runa (1.8 nm)
Qiongkacun (3.3 nm)
Jibacun (5.1 nm)
Jiaduicun (5.4 nm)
Jiaba (2.0 nm)
Wadui (4.1 nm)
Waduicun (4.4 nm)
Layucun (5.3 nm)
Labacun (5.5 nm)
Wamei (5.7 nm)
Shahuo (6.1 nm)
Wameicun (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 51 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 97 nm S 191
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Dombang
14.2 nm SE Oibab
16.6 nm SE Zhong Lingka
17.7 nm E Taglung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:06 2016