Jiebukangba, China Page

Other names: 借布康巴

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.4410 Longitude 80.9899 Altitude (feet) 14678
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 80° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 4473
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiebukangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebukangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebukangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gale (1.2 nm)
Baijia (14.9 nm)
Bugong (15.1 nm)
Tidakacha (18.3 nm)
Baijia (20.2 nm)
Liezhacun (1.9 nm)
Gargar (5.4 nm)
Jiangbu (6.8 nm)
Xiedongcun (8.1 nm)
Geji (8.1 nm)
Bangba Qu Nongchang (16.8 nm)
Le'erga'er (21.5 nm)
Goicangmai (13.8 nm)
Shimai (17.9 nm)
Sanbo (17.9 nm)
Jiaqurebu (17.9 nm)
Lalaile (23.4 nm)
Sanbo (21.5 nm)
Guocangduo (24.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAL NGQ Medium Ngari Gunsa Airport Shiquanhe 51 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Napug
17.7 nm SE Bongba
22.0 nm N Ulugh Muztagh
19.2 nm W Zoco, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:46 2016