Juanruwaji, China Page

Other names: 捐如娃给

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2094 Longitude 97.1021 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 97° 6' 8E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Juanruwaji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juanruwaji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juanruwaji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongwacun (1.3 nm)
Zhongmeicun (2.1 nm)
Jialincun (3.4 nm)
Jialin (3.5 nm)
Edika (2.2 nm)
Etucun (3.3 nm)
Yonggacun (3.9 nm)
Ouxi (2.1 nm)
Yagai (3.8 nm)
Yueritong (0.3 nm)
Yuepa (0.4 nm)
Yagei (0.4 nm)
Edeka (0.6 nm)
Qunicun (1.6 nm)
Laniba (2.6 nm)
Baige (3.0 nm)
Xiao'endacun (3.2 nm)
Enda (3.3 nm)
Baiji (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 39 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE List of life zones by region
5.6 nm SE Galden Jampaling Monastery
5.6 nm SE Dayêr
7.2 nm E Akong Rinpoche
7.2 nm E Chamdo
9.9 nm SE Jagka
10.6 nm SE Karuo culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:41:02 2016