Junjiaga, China Page

Other names: 俊家嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3138 Longitude 85.3793 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 85° 22' 45E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1405

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Junjiaga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junjiaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Junjiaga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangmu (2.2 nm)
Kaimai (3.2 nm)
Chongse (3.6 nm)
Xiongcun (3.5 nm)
Xiagang (3.9 nm)
Lape (1.2 nm)
Kabang (1.4 nm)
Sale (1.4 nm)
Chodhor (2.0 nm)
Seqiong (3.0 nm)
Zhangang (4.2 nm)
Resuo (1.8 nm)
Rasuwagadhi (2.2 nm)
Bedanpari (2.6 nm)
Bedan (2.6 nm)
Ghattekholagau (3.0 nm)
Chhubar (3.4 nm)
Timure (3.7 nm)
Bhrankharka (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNLT LTG Small Langtang Airport Langtang 12 nm E 122
FR32412 MWP Small Mountain Airport Mountain 18 nm S 187
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 37 nm S 181 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
VNBP BHR Small Bharatpur Airport Bharatpur 63 nm W 233 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNRC RHP Small Ramechhap Airport Ramechhap 65 nm S 146 Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm S Rasua Garhi
2.1 nm S Geography of Nepal
7.9 nm S Briddhim
7.4 nm SE Langtang
8.9 nm S Sherpagaun
8.1 nm SE List of highest mountains
12.9 nm SW Rasuwa District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:08 2016