Kenkucun, China Page

Other names: 肯库村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4240 Longitude 97.5723 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 97° 34' 20E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kenkucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenkucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenkucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kangbacun (1.7 nm)
Xianongcun (2.2 nm)
Kenku (3.8 nm)
Kangba (3.9 nm)
Changduxian Muchang (4.0 nm)
Rehecun (4.7 nm)
Guodengriwa (5.9 nm)
Xiadacun (2.7 nm)
Gongnicun (5.7 nm)
Benkuo (5.9 nm)
Marelong (5.9 nm)
Zhaxinanduo (5.9 nm)
Niangjicun (6.6 nm)
Anqiongcun (5.4 nm)
Hajiaka (7.5 nm)
Bairi (7.6 nm)
Longyacun (7.6 nm)
Xiamiancun (7.9 nm)
Kajicun (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 57 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 89 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Toba, Tibet
12.3 nm NW Lhatog
15.1 nm E Gyorxung
19.1 nm E Zhag'yab County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:34:07 2016