Liekangcun, China Page

Other names: 列康村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.0673 Longitude 95.5947 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 30° 4' 2N Long (DMS) 95° 35' 41E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liekangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liekangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liekangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongguocun (2.0 nm)
Kalong (2.5 nm)
Baiyu (4.5 nm)
Baiyucun (5.1 nm)
Batuocun (0.5 nm)
Xiamuka (1.0 nm)
Dalongcun (1.1 nm)
Yeba (1.6 nm)
Yebacun (2.2 nm)
Songcun (3.0 nm)
Dingzhongcun (5.0 nm)
Qumdo (5.5 nm)
Zhuxicun (1.5 nm)
Runacun (3.5 nm)
Runa (3.5 nm)
Yetong (3.9 nm)
Dinaka (4.0 nm)
Dadoucun (4.2 nm)
Gutongcun (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 80 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 83 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 116 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Yaiba, Tibet
5.5 nm E Qumdo
14.3 nm NW Xümo
16.2 nm SE Zhamo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:32 2016