Liemudang, China Page

Other names: 列木当

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.1854 Longitude 92.0303 Altitude (feet) 12867
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 92° 1' 49E Altitude (meters) 3921
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 885

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liemudang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liemudang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liemudang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingqiongcun (1.6 nm)
Rongcun (1.8 nm)
Qugang (1.8 nm)
Jinling (1.8 nm)
Jirong (1.8 nm)
Jilong (1.8 nm)
Balang (1.8 nm)
Jilongcun (3.1 nm)
Xueba (1.8 nm)
Sangri (1.8 nm)
Shajikang (2.2 nm)
Duolangcun (2.3 nm)
Lanian (2.5 nm)
Jirongcun (2.6 nm)
Shizhang (3.0 nm)
Rongqu (2.1 nm)
Gongba (2.4 nm)
Juemu (2.9 nm)
Lungamai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 58 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 96 nm S 184
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 92 nm N 327
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 118 nm S 215 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Rongqu
9.3 nm NW List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region
10.0 nm NW Qonggyai County
13.5 nm SW Yardoi
12.3 nm W Yungbulakang Palace
12.4 nm W Nêdong (village)
13.3 nm W Nêdong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:52 2016