Liere, China Page

Other names: 列热

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8660 Longitude 89.4865 Altitude (feet) 13772
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 89° 29' 11E Altitude (meters) 4197
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuopa'er (2.0 nm)
Banjuelongbu (2.2 nm)
Changbu (2.2 nm)
Chugu (2.3 nm)
Gebuxi (2.4 nm)
Guangming (2.5 nm)
Jiarijiao (2.5 nm)
Jiangzi Chengguanqu (2.7 nm)
Laze (2.8 nm)
Maisong (3.0 nm)
Tuanjie (3.1 nm)
Xijiao (3.1 nm)
Zongdui (3.4 nm)
Maishu (1.0 nm)
Bieluo (1.6 nm)
Ganggu (2.7 nm)
Heiluo (2.6 nm)
Naru (3.2 nm)
Jiding (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 30 nm N 342 Tibet Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 87 nm S 182 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 79 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39697 Heli Gangtok Helipad 101 nm S 207
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 102 nm S 139 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century
5.6 nm NE Drongtse Monastery
7.5 nm E Gyantse County
9.2 nm NE Gyantse
10.0 nm W Gyinkar
11.6 nm SE Sapügang
14.0 nm S Kamru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:27 2016