Niangdacun, China Page

Other names: 娘达村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5182 Longitude 93.4465 Altitude (feet) 13500
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 6N Long (DMS) 93° 26' 47E Altitude (meters) 4114
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niangdacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangdacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangdacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ripucun (1.5 nm)
Angyongcun (2.5 nm)
Dongka (2.6 nm)
Naixiucun (3.0 nm)
Paruocun (3.8 nm)
Satangcun (4.0 nm)
Duokacun (1.5 nm)
Jiricun (1.8 nm)
Edacun (2.2 nm)
Palachong (3.0 nm)
Palamatang (3.0 nm)
Palacun (3.5 nm)
Gadacun (3.7 nm)
Samacun (3.9 nm)
Rerucun (4.5 nm)
Garong (3.9 nm)
Yinduo (4.5 nm)
Riwapu (4.5 nm)
Jikangcun (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Garong
4.6 nm NE Charing, Tibet
8.4 nm W Ragxi
16.4 nm N Biru County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:31 2016