Niangribanga, China Page

Other names: 娘日般嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2686 Longitude 93.5429 Altitude (feet) 11860
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 93° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 3614
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niangribanga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangribanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niangribanga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mayubangga (1.9 nm)
Jiebuzhare (6.2 nm)
Tangqianmu (6.1 nm)
Ga'erzang (6.4 nm)
Dadengkacun (7.3 nm)
Pulongcun (0.7 nm)
Sulu (2.1 nm)
Pulong (3.5 nm)
Zegangzhe (3.9 nm)
Nannan (5.0 nm)
Suobang Niuchang (6.3 nm)
Liegonglang (6.4 nm)
Pulongmai (3.3 nm)
Dangaxiajuecun (5.5 nm)
Nujuecun (6.0 nm)
Gatangcun (6.0 nm)
Zhimeidangacun (6.1 nm)
Benzongcun (6.1 nm)
Gongduoding (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 41 nm E 86 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 50 nm S 142
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 84 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Nang County
12.8 nm S Rixoi
17.6 nm S Gyêmdong
23.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:10 2016