Nupucun, China Page

Other names: 努普村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3553 Longitude 94.4430 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 94° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nupucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nupucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nupucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qialongda (2.1 nm)
Lusha (2.1 nm)
Shaxi (2.1 nm)
Songduikangba (2.4 nm)
Yalike (4.4 nm)
Eleka (4.6 nm)
Xiongna (3.5 nm)
Gadengka (4.1 nm)
De'aka (4.6 nm)
Demaka (4.8 nm)
Deqingka (5.2 nm)
Nanmuba (4.0 nm)
Qiong'aka (4.6 nm)
Luonong (1.1 nm)
Kebu (3.6 nm)
Geni (3.9 nm)
Garongchang (3.7 nm)
Senduoka (4.0 nm)
Qulong (4.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Jamda
12.5 nm NW Ganda, Tibet
14.7 nm NE Rongbo
13.8 nm SE Sadêng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:54 2016