Pajiatingga, China Page

Other names: 怕假庭嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.8467 Longitude 94.6264 Altitude (feet) 14366
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 94° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 4378
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pajiatingga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pajiatingga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pajiatingga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bama (3.7 nm)
Dacainiba (3.8 nm)
Jiarecai (2.8 nm)
Zhongdong (3.1 nm)
Rimanglu (3.8 nm)
Yangfang (4.1 nm)
Baimadangguo (4.0 nm)
Chongge (4.2 nm)
Menmugesuo (4.4 nm)
Jijiu (1.8 nm)
Xin'an Bumu (3.4 nm)
Zemu (3.8 nm)
Beili (4.2 nm)
Jieyueshijin (0.5 nm)
Babu (1.9 nm)
Dengyoujiu (2.2 nm)
Xuebujimu (2.4 nm)
Yanyichongge (2.9 nm)
Bujiu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 35 nm S 205 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 79 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Lunang
12.9 nm NE Dongjug
17.8 nm SW Nyingchi
17.9 nm E Yarlung Tsangpo Grand Canyon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:31 2016