Qiangmasongke, China Page

Other names: 强马松可

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3968 Longitude 92.5679 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 92° 34' 4E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangmasongke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangmasongke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangmasongke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagang (2.2 nm)
Lamaduocun (2.9 nm)
Sa'erzu (3.5 nm)
Laxue (4.5 nm)
Tique (5.4 nm)
Xia'er Nusongkuo'er (5.8 nm)
Ruru (3.1 nm)
Luoliduo (3.5 nm)
Cuoquke (3.5 nm)
Makuduocun (4.0 nm)
Yalukucun (4.4 nm)
Tique'er (5.7 nm)
Rulu (5.3 nm)
Sha'ercuo (6.0 nm)
Laimaduocun (5.9 nm)
Kupachongba (6.2 nm)
Jiesong (1.1 nm)
Duoka'erchong (3.5 nm)
Duoke (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 94 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Hormai
12.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
18.4 nm SW Sangdê
19.2 nm N Kormang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:18 2016