Qiangnairike, China Page

Other names: 强乃日可

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.6136 Longitude 91.0872 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 91° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangnairike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangnairike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangnairike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xilinong (3.1 nm)
Guokucun (7.4 nm)
Ganasongguo (11.5 nm)
Kamunakong (5.2 nm)
Lugeren (11.5 nm)
Jiaxi (12.6 nm)
Panggyain (5.8 nm)
Bangjiecun (9.3 nm)
Chagaduocun (12.4 nm)
Yaxincun (1.9 nm)
Qiaxucun (7.5 nm)
Niexin (8.1 nm)
Desa (8.1 nm)
Marongcun (9.9 nm)
Nachacun (10.7 nm)
Se'erkongcun (10.8 nm)
Luo'erzumu (11.5 nm)
Luoqing (11.5 nm)
Guoliecun (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 67 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Jangco
16.2 nm E Parta, Tibet
21.2 nm N Sima, Tibet
23.1 nm NE Gyangngog


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:40 2016