Qiongbulangcun, China Page

Other names: 琼布朗村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.4661 Longitude 93.0209 Altitude (feet) 16788
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 93° 1' 15E Altitude (meters) 5116
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongbulangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongbulangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongbulangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dinggonggangcun (3.4 nm)
Baitang (3.7 nm)
Degonggang (5.6 nm)
Nongguoga (6.0 nm)
Demo (6.1 nm)
Qubuduo (7.1 nm)
Jilongnacun (9.3 nm)
Cijiucun (16.3 nm)
Balangcun (10.7 nm)
Shaguo (11.0 nm)
Alatangcun (9.7 nm)
Kacanggang (11.4 nm)
Niancun (7.2 nm)
Jiangmuding (10.3 nm)
Gongzibaga (14.7 nm)
Jijicun (16.3 nm)
Duicun (17.4 nm)
Qiecun (17.8 nm)
Qieduo (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 69 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 77 nm E 131
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 109 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm W Lhamo La-tso
15.9 nm W Chokorgyel Monastery
21.2 nm SE Nang County
24.0 nm S Gurabnamgyai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:10 2016