Qiongcang, China Page

Other names: 琼仓

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.5186 Longitude 84.2586 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 84° 15' 31E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiongcang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongcang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiongcang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiacha (12.0 nm)
Yuduo (21.3 nm)
Ri'awazhale (23.3 nm)
Rewang (23.7 nm)
Kangtuo (12.0 nm) Rima (2.4 nm)
Naka'ena (2.4 nm)
Chajia (6.5 nm)
Nare (22.2 nm)
Marima (23.3 nm)
Naga'ena (3.4 nm)
Nianqu (10.2 nm)
Luring (15.4 nm)
Gare (16.6 nm)
Jiangzhuoqu (16.9 nm)
Yaduo (19.0 nm)
Mendangle (19.9 nm)
Mazereqiong (19.3 nm)
Shade (22.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE Rimar
11.9 nm NE Kangtog
15.4 nm S Lumaringbo
21.3 nm SW Yudo, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:16 2016