Quechiku, China Page

Other names: 确持库

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.4526 Longitude 98.8811 Altitude (feet) 12713
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 52E Altitude (meters) 3874
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quechiku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quechiku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quechiku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayacun (2.9 nm)
Zongde (3.3 nm)
Xiadecun (3.7 nm)
Xiaquesuocun (4.1 nm)
Shangdecun (4.2 nm)
Shangquesuocun (5.1 nm)
Gangtuocun (2.0 nm)
Gangsucun (2.6 nm)
Ganicun (2.7 nm)
Xialuoniangcun (1.3 nm)
Shangluoniangcun (1.6 nm)
Yegu (2.4 nm)
Yegucun (2.6 nm)
Laba (3.1 nm)
Gangtuo (3.3 nm)
Labamai (3.3 nm)
Labacun (3.5 nm)
Zedacun (5.4 nm)
Dongdacun (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Bumgyê
5.8 nm N Sa’ngain
8.9 nm NE Markam County
16.2 nm S Goibo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:35:30 2016