Ranmuzhang, China Page

Other names: 燃木章

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.8041 Longitude 93.4641 Altitude (feet) 12805
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 93° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 3902
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ranmuzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranmuzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranmuzhang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xirika (3.3 nm)
Danni (3.3 nm)
Bangmacun (5.1 nm)
Rixoi (5.2 nm)
Laiyicun (6.0 nm)
Songmucaicun (6.0 nm)
Luomu (7.5 nm)
Laiyi (8.6 nm)
Gamucun (2.8 nm)
Xirikacun (3.0 nm)
Tuncangcun (3.7 nm)
Kangmacun (4.8 nm)
Baxue (6.7 nm)
Yugong (7.0 nm)
Dazha (9.7 nm)
Balongcun (9.8 nm)
Langgong (7.1 nm)
Zhexigang (8.2 nm)
Majiduncun (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 36 nm E 108
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 54 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
VEDZ DEP Small Daporijo Airport Daporijo 63 nm S 140
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 96 nm S 159 Air India Regional
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 111 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Gyêmdong
10.2 nm W Lhünzê County
13.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century
15.8 nm N Rixoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:35 2016