Reli, China Page

Other names: 惹里

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.7218 Longitude 95.7073 Altitude (feet) 14314
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 95° 42' 26E Altitude (meters) 4362
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Reli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rixu (1.2 nm)
Ali (1.3 nm)
Rixucun (1.8 nm)
Rongxiong (3.4 nm)
Galu (3.4 nm)
Selong (3.9 nm)
Mayaluo (1.1 nm)
Atuoka (2.4 nm)
Yongduo (2.9 nm)
Ze'a (3.3 nm)
Dagurongcun (4.2 nm)
Wengni (4.3 nm)
Gexitong (4.5 nm)
Renie (4.7 nm)
Luolong (3.7 nm) Quchi (1.3 nm)
Zipukacun (2.8 nm)
Bozi (4.3 nm)
Bozhi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 73 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 111 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Bomê County
7.1 nm SE Ngomdo
9.8 nm E Zito, Tibet
11.2 nm NW Ngüxoi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:10 2016