Retuocun, China Page

Other names: 惹托村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.2263 Longitude 94.2268 Altitude (feet) 12664
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 35N Long (DMS) 94° 13' 36E Altitude (meters) 3859
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Retuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Retuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Retuocun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzeding (2.1 nm)
Ya'anduocun (2.2 nm)
Yueluogong (3.2 nm)
Sidacun (3.4 nm)
Zhamudingka (1.5 nm)
Zemunong (2.6 nm)
Panuka (2.5 nm)
Oucuocun (2.7 nm)
Benghuka (3.8 nm)
Bengpacun (1.9 nm)
Pamacun (2.2 nm)
Shanxiu (3.5 nm)
Jizhong (0.5 nm)
Ya'anduo (0.7 nm)
Yaguocun (1.5 nm)
Reruocun (1.8 nm)
Rongbuka (3.0 nm)
Ladapeng (3.2 nm)
Dengzha (3.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Paingar
14.1 nm S Sato, Tibet
14.3 nm NE Jamda
13.4 nm W Sainca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:00 2016