Rulong, China Page

Other names: 如龙

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3650 Longitude 95.0759 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 54N Long (DMS) 95° 4' 33E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rulong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rulong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jihong (1.1 nm)
Yang'annong (2.8 nm)
Zhuofa (4.2 nm)
Rusong (4.4 nm)
Nagong (1.8 nm)
Xiangnai (3.9 nm)
Diji (4.1 nm)
Rusangcun (4.3 nm)
Badeng (5.1 nm)
Qimei (5.5 nm)
Duoxiongka (5.2 nm)
Wabacun (0.9 nm)
Gongdika (1.5 nm)
Luchongka (1.6 nm)
Yaduo (2.8 nm)
Luodeka (3.9 nm)
Luoluoka (4.2 nm)
Magong (5.5 nm)
Gongdingka (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Padain
14.1 nm N Chido (village)
13.5 nm NE Sêrca
18.3 nm S Chili oil#Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:54 2016