Rutang, China Page

Other names: 如唐

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.9945 Longitude 96.9208 Altitude (feet) 12719
Lat (DMS) 30° 59' 40N Long (DMS) 96° 55' 15E Altitude (meters) 3876
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 861

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Watong (1.1 nm)
Buni (1.1 nm)
Ruonicun (1.3 nm)
Gegacun (4.0 nm)
Rela (3.1 nm)
Gada (3.2 nm)
Xiadacun (3.3 nm)
Guolacun (3.7 nm)
Gangda (3.9 nm)
Daduoka (4.1 nm)
Zhaga (4.2 nm)
Ridui (4.9 nm)
Ketongka (1.8 nm)
Gehecun (1.9 nm)
Guoxueda (3.5 nm)
Guoxuepu (5.6 nm)
Ruodui (5.6 nm)
Naruo (5.6 nm)
Gehe (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 28 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Ngamda
15.0 nm E Jagka
15.7 nm NE List of life zones by region
15.3 nm E Karuo culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:15 2016