Sutingda, China Page

Other names: 速厅达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.9479 Longitude 94.0553 Altitude (feet) 14570
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 52N Long (DMS) 94° 3' 19E Altitude (meters) 4440
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 531

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sutingda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutingda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sutingda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laxitangcun (1.6 nm)
Da'ertang (2.9 nm)
Cadingkacun (3.1 nm)
Gongjiao (3.1 nm)
Lema'erkacun (3.3 nm)
Lemugaicun (0.9 nm)
Mirubu (1.5 nm)
Riqiong (2.6 nm)
Duobucun (3.0 nm)
Dangrecun (2.7 nm)
Yuchugecun (2.9 nm)
Zhuoqudacun (0.8 nm)
Gunguocun (1.3 nm)
Yizongdacun (1.6 nm)
Laxi (1.6 nm)
Qudannacun (1.6 nm)
Silongga (3.1 nm)
Bawalangcun (3.3 nm)
Songmuna (3.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Dartang
7.0 nm NE Jangmai
12.9 nm NE Sog County
21.0 nm SE Jungba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:52 2016