Wadi Baidixiong, China Page

Other names: 娃地白帝雄

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.7046 Longitude 92.1355 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 92° 8' 8E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wadi Baidixiong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadi Baidixiong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wadi Baidixiong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quepure (1.8 nm)
Ma'erke (2.6 nm)
Yilizhuxi (3.3 nm)
Duolongcun (3.9 nm)
Qudixiong (5.0 nm)
Jiaxiongcun (2.1 nm)
Ma'erkoucun (3.6 nm)
Ridacun (4.2 nm)
Balongcun (4.6 nm)
Tulong (5.1 nm)
Qiongzha (1.9 nm)
Yongqucun (3.1 nm)
Nimalong (3.3 nm)
Punicun (3.7 nm)
Negen (4.4 nm)
Duogalongcun (5.0 nm)
Duonelangta (3.4 nm)
Ma'erkucun (4.4 nm)
Zhaya (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 91 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Tuglung
6.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
10.7 nm SE Gyablung
14.1 nm SW Nagqu Prefecture
14.8 nm N Qunaggai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:21 2016