Zhinengcun, China Page

Other names: 知能村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.3364 Longitude 92.9684 Altitude (feet) 12831
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 92° 58' 6E Altitude (meters) 3910
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 577

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhinengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhinengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhinengcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagacun (3.6 nm)
Zhibu (4.1 nm)
Jibacun (5.7 nm)
Qingmigang (6.7 nm)
Qimapucun (7.4 nm)
Migzum (7.3 nm)
Kabucun (9.0 nm)
Gongrong (9.0 nm)
Gongla (9.0 nm)
Ganglong (9.1 nm)
Pancun (10.6 nm)
Douyucun (4.7 nm)
Danka (4.8 nm)
Zhashapu (5.8 nm)
Jiamaicun (6.0 nm)
Chicun (5.9 nm)
Qingga (8.3 nm)
Hazhong (9.8 nm)
Qingga (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 63 nm E 134
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 63 nm E 74
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 73 nm W 232
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 86 nm S 135 Air India Regional
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 92 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S 93rd meridian east
9.2 nm W Qayü
16.2 nm N Sangngagqoiling
18.1 nm NE Yümai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016