Zhirongcun, China Page

Other names: 知荣村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4639 Longitude 89.6565 Altitude (feet) 15406
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 89° 39' 23E Altitude (meters) 4695
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhirongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhirongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhirongcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longmacun (4.1 nm)
Zonglongcun (8.4 nm)
Yalari'aba (4.9 nm)
Mendangrezi (5.4 nm)
Nalamacun (7.6 nm)
Jialongcun (9.2 nm)
Quruduo Ri'a (9.4 nm)
Jialongduo (10.1 nm)
Duorihai (12.1 nm)
Nadi (11.6 nm)
Anduokangba (12.5 nm)
Bangexian Muchang (13.0 nm)
Reqinkangba (13.1 nm)
Duoba (4.4 nm)
Babunima (8.0 nm)
Qusongbo (9.4 nm)
Huogecun (11.0 nm)
Gaqionggunba (12.1 nm)
Quruiduore (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 93 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Toiba
15.6 nm N Doba, Tibet
16.6 nm NW Raixarma
19.4 nm NE Pubu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:26 2016