Anzigou, China Page

Other names: 鞍子沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.1007 Longitude 105.3540 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20607

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anzigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magou (1.5 nm)
Dujiahe (2.1 nm)
Liujiacheng (2.6 nm)
Zhangliu (2.7 nm)
Zhangsi (1.7 nm)
Shengou (1.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yanghua (3.1 nm)
Qijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Qishuwan (1.3 nm)
Baoji (2.1 nm)
Yangma (2.7 nm)
Qiaoyang (2.9 nm)
Majizhai (3.2 nm)
Guojiahe (1.7 nm)
Shaoyu (2.3 nm)
Guojiashan (2.3 nm)
Ciyuwan (2.9 nm)
Laozhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 37 nm N 42 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 104 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Xihe County
25.5 nm NW Hadrocodium
34.1 nm NE Houjie Mosque
40.0 nm N Gangu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:17 2016