Chuba, China Page

Other names: 锄坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.2492 Longitude 104.2748 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 34° 14' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 29E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiaxiang (2.0 nm)
Licang (2.3 nm)
Jinmuxiang (2.5 nm)
Wafang (3.4 nm)
Lalu (1.5 nm)
Xujia (1.7 nm)
Pangjiaxiang (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshimen (3.2 nm)
Sudu (3.1 nm)
Caijia (1.5 nm)
Dashexiang (1.7 nm)
Yangjia (2.5 nm)
Danjieshan (2.8 nm)
Zhongbuzi (1.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.3 nm)
Lulugou (2.3 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Yugang (3.2 nm)
Shangluo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 67 nm N 341
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 88 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 80 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Baihe Nature Reserve
15.5 nm N List of earthquakes in China
15.5 nm N 2013 Dingxi earthquakes
16.6 nm NW Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:09 2016