Chubuxian, China Page

Other names: 出不岘

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3081 Longitude 103.3450 Altitude (feet) 6204
Lat (DMS) 36° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 1890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15873

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chubuxian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chubuxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chubuxian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ci'erwan (1.5 nm)
Nianzigou (2.5 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.7 nm)
Dalaochi (4.3 nm)
Xiahe (3.9 nm)
Caojiagou (4.0 nm)
Yequan (4.6 nm)
Yangjia Dashan (5.0 nm)
Xiaxingou (2.6 nm)
Shangxingou (2.9 nm)
Liyaogou (3.2 nm)
Baidaban (3.5 nm)
Xintunchuan (3.6 nm)
Tucaowan (3.4 nm)
Xinnong (4.0 nm)
Majiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Donggou (2.7 nm)
Baitanzi (3.7 nm)
Ta'er (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 18 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 30 nm E 123
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 48 nm E 118
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 64 nm W 282 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 96 nm S 201 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
10.7 nm S Xigu District
11.2 nm S Huangshui River
16.9 nm SE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:07 2016