Dunjiawan, China Page

Other names: 顿家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.8507 Longitude 106.2680 Altitude (feet) 6033
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 1838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dunjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dunjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia Laozhuang (1.7 nm)
Huangli (3.2 nm)
Puwei (3.3 nm)
Xieshan (1.3 nm)
Xiaogou (2.4 nm)
Tianhe (2.6 nm)
Zhangyao (2.7 nm)
Yuanhe (3.7 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (1.0 nm)
Yangjiahe (1.7 nm)
Xiaohegou (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiahe (3.0 nm)
Fubu (3.0 nm)
Zhanghe (3.1 nm)
Yangjia Dawan (1.3 nm)
Wangjia Gouli (2.7 nm)
Liwan (2.5 nm)
Wangyao (3.4 nm)
Qindi Xiacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 26 nm W 229 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 73 nm N 358 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 62 nm E 107
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 86 nm E 48 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Zhangjiachuan Hui Autonomous County
11.0 nm SW Qingshui County
21.0 nm SW Niutou River
25.6 nm N Zhuanglang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:17 2016