Fuping, China Page

Other names: 父坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.3753 Longitude 105.1010 Altitude (feet) 6062
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 1847
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fuping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caopo (0.7 nm)
Gonghe (1.7 nm)
Sanren (3.0 nm)
Gaoshan (1.2 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Xujiaba (2.9 nm)
Mushuguan (3.7 nm)
Cuishan (1.1 nm)
Gaohua (1.9 nm)
Xiaohe (2.4 nm)
Baigouwan (2.8 nm)
Xuli (1.7 nm)
Goumen (1.9 nm)
Shangping (2.3 nm)
Malianwan (2.7 nm)
Wangsi (2.6 nm)
Shangen Qiancun (3.3 nm)
Yangpo (3.7 nm)
Yacheng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 39 nm E 73 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 83 nm W 312
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 102 nm N 335
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 115 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm SW Hadrocodium
18.4 nm NW Wushan County, Gansu
22.8 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
25.2 nm N Gangu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:24 2016