Goujiashan, China Page

Other names: 苟家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6974 Longitude 104.8137 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 49E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11472

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Goujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caochangli (1.4 nm)
Houshan (1.7 nm)
Congba (3.2 nm)
Zhangtieba (0.8 nm)
Yinpo Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Hejiagou (2.3 nm)
Goujiaping (3.1 nm)
Qiaotouba (3.4 nm)
Anjiashan (4.2 nm)
Zhongshancun (1.1 nm)
Wenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Shangzhongshan (1.9 nm)
Shaoyao (1.5 nm)
Sanjiaowan (2.1 nm)
Yashangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiacaochuan (2.8 nm)
Xiaowan (2.8 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Sunjiamo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 73 nm N 44 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 76 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 90 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm W 2010 Gansu mudslide
24.3 nm W Zhugqu County
30.4 nm S List of earthquakes in China
30.4 nm S 1879 Gansu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:00 2016