Goujiatan, China Page

Other names: 苟家滩

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1538 Longitude 103.7930 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 35E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15530

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Goujiatan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiatan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongfeng (1.0 nm)
Lijiashan (1.9 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.3 nm)
Majia (2.4 nm)
Jinjiaping (0.7 nm)
Luojiagou (1.5 nm)
Liupaiziping (2.2 nm)
Lifanjia (2.7 nm)
Yufeng (3.0 nm)
Kechaizhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhaojiasi (2.1 nm)
Yingwu (2.3 nm)
Doujiaping (2.2 nm)
Gezhiping (0.8 nm)
Manjiashan (1.3 nm)
Liangjiamen (1.5 nm)
Taxiawangjia (1.9 nm)
Xiamajia (2.6 nm)
Pida (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 9 nm N 12
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 50 nm N 24
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 52 nm N 3
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 60 nm W 250 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 82 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Tao River
9.5 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.9 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
13.9 nm N Lintao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:11 2016