Goujiayuan, China Page

Other names: 苟家院

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9758 Longitude 104.7917 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9595

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Goujiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haoti (1.5 nm)
Lijiaba (2.5 nm)
Shenjiashan (2.7 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.9 nm)
Yaobali (3.0 nm)
Yangshanli (1.9 nm)
Zhuantai (2.4 nm)
Xiazhuantai (2.8 nm)
Zhuangkeshan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Majiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Shajin (1.3 nm)
Shenjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Yejialiang (1.2 nm)
Yujiashan (3.4 nm)
Shangmajiashan (3.3 nm)
Majiashan (3.3 nm)
Baimacaotanli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm E 56 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 87 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 92 nm N 329
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 105 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm N Hadrocodium
24.1 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
26.5 nm E Xihe County
30.7 nm SW Zhugqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:34 2016