Goujiazui, China Page

Other names: 苟家嘴

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4204 Longitude 103.9410 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Goujiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goujiazui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bianjiashan (1.4 nm)
Xiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Su'anjiaping (2.0 nm)
Baijiashan (2.6 nm)
Sunjia Dazhuang (3.1 nm)
Shangyangwa (3.0 nm)
Hujiaping (2.9 nm)
Dangjiachuan (3.6 nm)
Suzhengjiaping (3.9 nm)
Lujia Zuitou (1.3 nm)
Weijiaping (2.4 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.3 nm)
Ta'erping (3.2 nm)
Linjia Wannao (1.9 nm)
Nanping (2.3 nm)
Meijiawan Jietou (3.1 nm)
Tangfangwan (3.6 nm)
Dashitou (3.8 nm)
Dongwulipu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 8 nm S 217
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 32 nm N 24
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 36 nm N 354
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 67 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 73 nm W 240 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Lintao County
8.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.1 nm SW Tao River
20.9 nm SE Weiyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:58 2016