Gouren, China Page

Other names: 苟仁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.3673 Longitude 108.3690 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 22' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8094

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gouren Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouren Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muxuling (1.0 nm)
Xigou (1.5 nm)
Xiama (3.0 nm)
Pengjiashan (2.9 nm)
Yuanjiaping (3.3 nm)
Moci (0.7 nm)
Yangwan (2.1 nm)
Liujiagou (3.2 nm)
Fanjia Wanzi (3.0 nm)
Jiejiachuan (3.6 nm)
Donghoulang (1.1 nm)
Gongjiaxie (1.3 nm)
Yonghe (1.7 nm)
Wulangpo (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Shangnanpotou (2.0 nm)
Bashimutai (2.0 nm)
Nanpan (2.3 nm)
Liujiachuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 45 nm W 305 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 58 nm S 161 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 65 nm S 184
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 61 nm E 135
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 95 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Zhengning County
5.2 nm E Qiutou
14.1 nm S Xunyi County
14.6 nm NW Ning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:11 2016