Goushan, China Page

Other names: 苟山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.4339 Longitude 105.1380 Altitude (feet) 7106
Lat (DMS) 34° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 17E Altitude (meters) 2165
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Goushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liziping (2.3 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.1 nm)
Mushuguan (3.2 nm)
Luhua (3.1 nm)
Gucheng (3.1 nm)
Baicaoshan (3.3 nm)
Lijia (3.9 nm)
Yahuo Xiacun (4.3 nm)
Haizigou (4.3 nm)
Xinlin (2.0 nm)
Shangdianzi (3.1 nm)
Shigaigou (3.6 nm)
Xujiaba (1.2 nm)
Xiaohe (2.2 nm)
Baigouwan (2.9 nm)
Gaoshan (2.8 nm)
Cuishan (3.6 nm)
Fuping (4.0 nm)
Caopo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 36 nm E 77 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 82 nm W 309
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 99 nm N 333
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 119 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Hadrocodium
16.8 nm NW Wushan County, Gansu
19.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
21.3 nm N Gangu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:12 2016