Honghua, China Page

Other names: 宏化

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.8347 Longitude 106.0041 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 15E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21284

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Honghua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiashan (1.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiatuanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Qijiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Piaoshangwan (3.5 nm)
Gaoqiang (1.3 nm)
Mazhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhongchuan (2.2 nm)
Hujiagou (2.7 nm)
Gaoping (3.2 nm)
Xiajie (3.3 nm)
Gaoliba (1.0 nm)
Gaoli (1.8 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Zhongcaotan (3.5 nm)
Lijiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 44 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 68 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Hui County
14.1 nm S 106th meridian east
19.6 nm E Liangdang County
30.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:17 2016