Huai'an, China Page

Other names: Huai’an,怀安

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.9960 Longitude 102.5020 Altitude (feet) 5272
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 1606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huai'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huai'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huai'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaosi (1.2 nm)
Liujia Gaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Dalu (1.8 nm)
Chaijiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Chenjia Laozhuang (1.7 nm)
Chenjia Shuangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhaojia Laozhuang (2.2 nm)
Luojia Xiaxingou (3.0 nm)
Shajin (1.5 nm)
Qiujia Shitouzhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhujia Nanwan (0.5 nm)
Liujia Wazi (1.6 nm)
Lujiahe (1.8 nm)
Sanzhongcun (2.0 nm)
Mayingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Shangshanqi (2.7 nm)
Huaishu (2.5 nm)
Chenjia Songshuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Nanhe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 3 nm E 98
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 33 nm N 347 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 83 nm N 331 Okay Airways
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 90 nm S 194 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 103 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.8 nm SE Liangzhou District
17.5 nm NW Zhelaizhai
24.8 nm NW Yongchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:47 2016