Jianganliang, China Page

Other names: 箭杆梁

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3459 Longitude 107.0091 Altitude (feet) 5141
Lat (DMS) 36° 20' 45N Long (DMS) 107° 0' 33E Altitude (meters) 1566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3939

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianganliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianganliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianganliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiatai (1.7 nm)
Doujiacheng (2.9 nm)
Lijiatai (1.4 nm)
Changyaoxian (2.2 nm)
Baidazhang (2.0 nm)
Daluyuan (2.4 nm)
Jiaozhangzi (2.6 nm)
Changyaoxian (3.1 nm)
Beigouyaoxian (3.8 nm)
Zhaiziping (2.6 nm)
Yanghouwan (3.0 nm)
Zhaiziping (3.5 nm)
Yanglupan (3.6 nm)
Zhaotai (1.3 nm)
Doujiatai (1.7 nm)
Zhangshangtai (2.3 nm)
Zhongliangzui (2.9 nm)
Yangshan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiatai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 43 nm S 138 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 41 nm W 247 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N Huan County
28.6 nm SW Pengyang County
35.8 nm S Zhenyuan County, Gansu
35.5 nm W 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:07 2016