Keluowan, China Page

Other names: 坷洛湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.1005 Longitude 105.3621 Altitude (feet) 5994
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 44E Altitude (meters) 1826
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39018

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Keluowan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keluowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keluowan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lichuan (1.7 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Daxincun (3.3 nm)
Songcha (1.6 nm)
Biyu (2.7 nm)
Zhuchuan (2.6 nm)
Xinchengxiang (2.8 nm)
Leicha (3.4 nm)
Leijiacha (3.8 nm)
Chenshan (1.2 nm)
Xiaohe (1.2 nm)
Yuguan (2.5 nm)
Luomen (3.0 nm)
Gaojiadian (1.2 nm)
Gaowan (2.5 nm)
Lizhuang (2.7 nm)
Heishi (2.7 nm)
Zhoucha (3.1 nm)
Lianwan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 40 nm S 142 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 72 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 74 nm W 311
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 75 nm W 279
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 91 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Tongwei County
20.4 nm S Gangu County
18.8 nm W Geography of China
18.8 nm W Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:16:46 2016