Kuangou, China Page

Other names: 宽沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.1617 Longitude 103.7030 Altitude (feet) 8513
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 2594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanzhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Yizuomo (2.3 nm)
Xindunwan (3.8 nm)
Yangjia Zhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Longkou (3.2 nm)
Nianjiajing (4.4 nm)
Yanjiayao (5.1 nm)
Dandun (1.6 nm)
Tuanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Tuanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Houjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Chenjia Tuanzhuang (4.2 nm)
Majia Taizi (2.7 nm)
Yangjiamo (2.9 nm)
Xindunwan (3.3 nm)
Zhangjialing (3.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Laohugou (4.8 nm)
Shangmacaogou (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 38 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 68 nm S 173
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 78 nm S 161
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 73 nm E 69 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 88 nm W 245 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm SW Yongdeng County
17.2 nm E Jingtai County
22.6 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
31.6 nm NE 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:52 2016