Lazhushan, China Page

Other names: 蜡烛山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9269 Longitude 108.3050 Altitude (feet) 4448
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 1355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6536

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lazhushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazhushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazhushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tai'e (0.5 nm)
Yakou (0.7 nm)
Louzishan (2.1 nm)
Luo'eryuan (2.1 nm)
Shijiamao (2.3 nm)
Beichuan (2.8 nm)
Kangjiaqu (2.9 nm)
Zhujiaxianzi (1.0 nm)
Tuo'eryuan (1.6 nm)
Caijiayuan (1.8 nm)
Houyaoxian (2.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Yinjiaji (4.0 nm)
Mujiaping (1.1 nm)
Taiyangsi (1.8 nm)
Zhuoziling (1.8 nm)
Majiaqu (3.1 nm)
Dashanmen (3.6 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 34 nm W 257 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 73 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 91 nm S 166 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 89 nm S 148
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Heshui County
10.1 nm N White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
24.5 nm S Ning County
30.9 nm S Zhengning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:18 2016