Lenggan Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 楞杆上村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.2242 Longitude 104.7240 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 13' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 26E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7761

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lenggan Shangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenggan Shangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lenggan Shangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazitan (1.2 nm)
Zhangpulu (2.0 nm)
Xifancha (2.3 nm)
Sujiazui (1.1 nm)
Majiawan (1.5 nm)
Zhouwan (1.9 nm)
Xiaochagou (2.3 nm)
Majia Xipo (2.6 nm)
Changyuan (2.8 nm)
Maquanping (2.9 nm)
Dujia Xianzi (2.1 nm)
Taojia Xianzi (2.4 nm)
Songjiazui (2.6 nm)
Housuo (1.7 nm)
Dongtang (1.8 nm)
Lijia Shanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Sizhai (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Wowo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 30 nm W 233
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 43 nm W 254
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 56 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 83 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 72 nm E 96 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm N Jingyuan County, Gansu
19.0 nm SE Yuzhong County
19.0 nm SE Lanshan (Gansu)
18.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:42 2016