Luba, China Page

Other names: 录坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0373 Longitude 103.9453 Altitude (feet) 6886
Lat (DMS) 34° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 103° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 2098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2820

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalong (1.7 nm)
Gongjian (1.9 nm)
Canka (3.4 nm)
Heiza (4.2 nm)
Heiduo (4.4 nm)
Daocangruoyou (4.4 nm)
Jiulicai (4.9 nm)
Dala (5.0 nm)
Gebu (6.0 nm)
Jiabu (2.9 nm)
Hebali (3.3 nm)
Chazui (4.2 nm)
Jiancang (1.5 nm)
Jianlaga (1.6 nm)
Jianzang (1.9 nm)
Gaocunhai Gaocun (3.4 nm)
Luodacun (3.6 nm)
Ritang (3.6 nm)
Gawashan (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 72 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 76 nm N 356
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 79 nm W 306 Sichuan Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 120 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Ritang
5.0 nm NW Lazikou Pass
14.5 nm NE Baihe Nature Reserve
22.4 nm S 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:50 2016