Lujiaping, China Page

Other names: 录家坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6324 Longitude 105.0140 Altitude (feet) 5236
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 1595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30239

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiaping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibu (1.1 nm)
Daohuigou (2.2 nm)
Songjiabu (2.1 nm)
Malianxian (2.4 nm)
Kangping (2.8 nm)
Zhouzui (1.2 nm)
Shangwan (1.8 nm)
Yinwanli (1.8 nm)
Wenquan (2.5 nm)
Majiawan (2.5 nm)
Guan'er Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Niejiahe (2.1 nm)
Mayu (2.5 nm)
Simen (0.6 nm)
Yao'er (1.2 nm)
Houbu (2.4 nm)
Sunbai (3.2 nm)
Maquan (3.0 nm)
Dawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 42 nm E 95 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 70 nm W 305
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 86 nm N 333
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 101 nm N 326
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 104 nm N 33 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Wushan County, Gansu
8.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
15.9 nm NE Gangu County
20.7 nm S Hadrocodium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:56 2016