Lushungou, China Page

Other names: 旅顺沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.7394 Longitude 103.1360 Altitude (feet) 8431
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 10E Altitude (meters) 2569
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushungou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushungou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushungou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoliba (1.2 nm)
Daliba (2.3 nm)
Qingling (2.8 nm)
Dongshangou (3.2 nm)
Huojiawan (3.8 nm)
Changfeng (1.5 nm)
Wuduan (3.0 nm)
Honglingtou (3.6 nm)
Shangdaling (4.1 nm)
Hejiaying (4.2 nm)
Dunling (2.8 nm)
Tianjialing (2.8 nm)
Lujiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Songshuying (4.0 nm)
Jieling (2.3 nm)
Yangwa (3.1 nm)
Gaoyoupo (3.1 nm)
Yinwa (3.3 nm)
Linping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 26 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 55 nm S 140
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 54 nm W 256 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 71 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
20.4 nm NE Yongdeng County
24.5 nm N Wushaoling Tunnel
26.3 nm SW Honggu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:48 2016